2016 Miami Open

8/5/2016 - 8/7/2016

Kendall Ice Arena

Miami, Florida

IJS RESULTS
Category Segment Judges Scores
144 Senior Ladies FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
110 Junior Ladies SP Short Program     Judges Scores
142 Junior Ladies FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
111 Junior Men SP Short Program     Judges Scores
143 Junior Men FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
109 Novice Ladies SP Short Program     Judges Scores
141 Novice Ladies FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
109B Novice Men SP Short Program     Judges Scores
141B Novice Men FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
103 Intermediate Ladies SP Short Program     Judges Scores
130 Intermediate Ladies FS Group A Free Skate     Judges Scores
134 Intermediate Ladies FS Group B Free Skate     Judges Scores
147 Intermediate Ladies FS (Final Round) Free Skate     Judges Scores
101 Juvenile Girls SP Short Program     Judges Scores
117 Juvenile Girls FS Group A Free Skate     Judges Scores
122 Juvenile Girls FS Group B Free Skate     Judges Scores
146 Juvenile Girls FS (Final Round) Free Skate     Judges Scores
118 Juvenile Boys FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
112 Juvenile Pairs FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
145 Adult Gold FS Free Skate     Judges Scores

FREE SKATE RESULTS
04 Preliminary Free Skate
05 Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
06 Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
07A Open Juvenile Girls Free Skate Grp A
07B Open Juvenile Boys Free Skate Grp B
11 Beginner Free Skate
12A High Beginner Girls Free Skate
12B High Beginner Boys Free Skate
13 No Test Free Girls Skate Grp A
14 No Test Girls Free Skate Grp B
15 No Test Boys Free Skate
36A Freeskate 1 Girls Compulsory Grp A
37A Freeskate 4 Girls Compulsory Grp A
37B Freeskate 4 Boys Compulsory Grp B
38 Freeskate 2 Compulsory
40 Freeskate 3 Compulsory
61 Freeskate 1 Program with Music Grp A
62A Freeskate 1 Girls Program with Music Grp B
63 Freeskate 2 Program with Music
64 Freeskate 3 Program with Music
66 Freeskate 4 Girls Program with Music
67 Freeskate 4 Boys Program with Music

COMPULSORY MOVES RESULTS
41A Beginner Compulsory Moves
41 Beginner Compulsory Moves
42A No Test Girls Compulsory Moves Grp A
42B No Test Boys Compulsory Moves Grp B
43A High Beginner Girls Compulsory Moves Grp A
43B High Beginner Boys Compulsory Moves Grp B
44 Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves
45 Preliminary Compulsory Moves
46 Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves
47 Juvenile Compulsory Moves

JUMPS RESULTS
19 No Test Jumps
20 Pre-Preliminary Jumps
21 Preliminary Jumps

SPINS RESULTS
22 Pre-Preliminary Spins
23 Preliminary Spins
24 Pre-Juvenile Spins

SHOWCASE RESULTS
16 Level C Showcase
18 Level A Showcase
28 Open Couples Showcase

STEP SEQUENCES RESULTS
26 Pre-Preliminary Step Sequences
27 Pre-Juvenile Step Sequences

DANCE RESULTS
113 Preliminary NSDS Shadow Dance
115 Juvenile NSDS Shadow Dance
116 Junior NSDS Shadow Dance

PATTERN DANCE RESULTS
114 Pre-Bronze Adult Solo Pattern Dance Standings for the First Dance
Standings for the Second Dance
120 Pre-Bronze NSDS Solo Pattern Dance Standings for the First Dance
Standings for the Second Dance
121 Bronze NSDS Solo Pattern Dance Standings for the First Dance
Standings for the Second Dance
127 Pre-Silver NSDS Solo Pattern Dance Standings for the First Dance
Standings for the Second Dance
129 Gold NSDS Solo Pattern Dance Standings for the First Dance
Standings for the Second Dance

ADULT FREE SKATE RESULTS
09 Adult Bronze Free Skate
10 Adult Gold Free Skate

ADULT SHOWCASE RESULTS
17 Adult Showcase

BASIC ELEMENTS RESULTS
29 Basic 2 Elements
30 Basic 3 Elements
31 Basic 4 Elements
33 Basic 8 Elements
34 Basic 6 Girls Elements
35 Basic 6 Boys Elements

BASIC W/MUSIC RESULTS
48 Snowplow Sam Program with Music
49 Basic 1 Program with Music
50 Basic 2 Program with Music
51 Basic 3 Program with Music Grp A
52 Basic 3 Program with Music Grp B
53 Basic 3 Program with Music Grp C
54 Basic 4 Program with Music
55 Basic 5 Program with Music
57 Basic 6 Program with Music Grp A
58 Basic 6 Program with Music Grp B
59 Basic 6 Program with Music Grp C
60A Basic 8 Girls Program with Music Grp A
60B Basic 8 Boys Program with Music Grp B

TEST TRACK RESULTS
01A Pre-Preliminary Girls Test Track Free Skate Grp A
01B Pre-Preliminary Boys Test Track Free Skate Grp B
02 Preliminary Test Track Free Skate
03 Pre-Juvenile Test Track Free Skate
08 Novice Test Track Free Skate

Created:   Monday, August 08, 2016 at 12:13 AM   (competition local time)