2016 Orange Blossom Competition

7/07/2015 - 7/09/2015

Tampa Bay Skating Academy

Oldsmar, Florida

IJS RESULTS
Category Segment Judges Scores
32 Senior Ladies SP Short Program     Judges Scores
88 Senior Ladies FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
61 Senior Pairs SP Short Program     Judges Scores
94 Senior Pairs FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
31 Junior Ladies SP Short Program     Judges Scores
87 Junior Ladies FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
30 Junior Men SP Short Program     Judges Scores
86 Junior Men FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
60 Junior Pairs SP Short Program     Judges Scores
93 Junior Pairs FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
28 Novice Ladies SP Short Program     Judges Scores
84 Novice Ladies FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
29 Novice Men SP Short Program     Judges Scores
85 Novice Men FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
59 Novice Pairs SP Short Program     Judges Scores
92 Novice Pairs FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
17 Intermediate Ladies SP Short Program     Judges Scores
71 Intermediate Ladies FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
59A Intermediate Pairs SP Short Program     Judges Scores
92A Intermediate Pairs FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
70 Open Juvenile Girls FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
16 Juvenile Girls SP Short Program     Judges Scores
68 Juvenile Girls FS Free Skate     Judges Scores
91 Juvenile Pairs FS Free Skate     Judges Scores

FREE SKATE RESULTS
105 Freeskate 4 Program
72 Beginner Boys Free Skate
73 High Beginner Boys Free Skate
74 No Test Boys Free Skate
75 Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate
76 Preliminary Boys Free Skate
77 Pre-Juvenile Boys Free Skate
78 High Beginner Girls Free Skate
79 No Test Girls Free Skate Grp A
80 No Test Girls Free Skate Grp B
81A Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate Grp A
81 Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate Grp B
89 Preliminary Girls Free Skate
90 Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate
99A Freeskate 2 Program

COMPULSORY MOVES RESULTS
20 Juvenile Compulsory Moves
21 No Test Girls Compulsory Moves
22 No Test Boys Compulsory Moves
23 Adult Pre-Bronze Compulsory Moves
24 Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves
25 Preliminary Compulsory Moves
26 Pre-Juvenile Girls Compulsory Moves
27 Pre-Juvenile Boys Compulsory Moves

JUMPS RESULTS
48 No Test Girls Jumps
49 No Test Boys Jumps
50 Pre-Preliminary Boys Jumps
51 Pre-Preliminary Girls Jumps
52 Preliminary Jumps
53 Pre-Juvenile Jumps

SPINS RESULTS
41 No Test Spins
42 Pre-Preliminary Spins
43 Preliminary Spins
44 Pre-Juvenile Spins
45 IntermediateSpins
46 Adult Pre-Bronze Spins
47 Adult Silver Spins

SHOWCASE RESULTS
54 No Test Dramatic Entertainment Showcase
55 Pre-Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment Showcase
58 No Test Duet Showcase
62 No Test Light Entertainment Showcase
63 Pre-Preliminary Light Entertainment Showcase
64 Preliminary Light Entertainment Showcase
65 Intermediate Light Entertainment Showcase
66 No Test Interpretive Showcase
67 Pre-Preliminary Interpretive Showcase

PATTERN DANCE RESULTS
01 Gold Solo Pattern Dance Standings for the First Dance
Standings for the Second Dance
02 Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance Standings for the First Dance
Standings for the Second Dance
03 Silver Solo Pattern Dance Standings for the First Dance
Standings for the Second Dance
04 Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance Standings for the First Dance
Standings for the Second Dance
05 Bronze Solo Pattern Dance Standings for the First Dance
Standings for the Second Dance
06 Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance Standings for the First Dance
Standings for the Second Dance
07 Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance Standings for the First Dance
Standings for the Second Dance

SHADOW DANCE RESULTS
13 Senior Shadow Dance Solo Dance Series
14 Junior Shadow Dance Solo Dance Series
15 Preliminary Shadow Dance Solo Dance Series

SYNCHRO RESULTS
67A Sunsation Syncro (Beginner 2)

ADULT FREE SKATE RESULTS
82A Adult Bronze Ladies Free Skate
82 Adult Pre-Bronze Mens Free Skate
83 Adult Silver Free Skate

ADULT SHOWCASE RESULTS
56 Adult Bronze Dramatic Entertainment Showcase
57 Adult Silver Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

BASIC ELEMENTS RESULTS
95 Basic 3 Elements
96 Basic 7 Elements
97 Basic 3 Elements

SNOWPLOW SAM TOTS RESULTS
98 Snowplow Sam Program

TEST TRACK RESULTS
33 Pre-Preliminary Test Track Free Skate
34 Preliminary Test Track Free Skate
35 Intermediate Test Track Free Skate

BASIC SKILLS PROGRAM RESULTS
99 Basic 2 Program
100 Basic 3 Program
101 Basic 4 Program
102 Basic 5 Program
103 Basic 6 Program
104 Basic 8 Program

FOOTWORK RESULTS
18 No Test Footwork
19 Adult Bronze/Silver Footwork

Created:   Sunday, July 10, 2016 at 2:15 PM   (competition local time)